AIRI 2019 Registrants as of July 22

Back to Meetings Central
  1. Doug Abbott, CPA (The Jackson Laboratory)
  2. Nsikan Akpan, PhD (PBS News Hour)
  3. Kathy Alexion (Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center)
  4. Mark Anderson, CPA, CFA (Indiana Biosciences Research Institute Inc.)
  5. Michael Annichine (Magee-Womens Research Institute)
  6. Sara Arvay (Magee-Womens Research Institute)
  7. Lisa Ascencio (Magee-Womens Research Institute)
  8. Candi Avery (Clark Nuber, PS)
  9. Susan Bartkowiak (Masonic Medical Research Laboratory)
  10. Patrick Bartosch (Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery Institute)
  11. Ana Bastiani-Posner (New York Genome Center)
  12. Helen Behn (Magee-Womens Research Institute)
  13. Jeremey Bell (Noble Research Institute, LLC)
  14. Alice Bodon (The Simons Foundation, Inc.)
  15. Bolong Bolong, PhD (Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason)
  16. Sophia Bourgeois (Burke Medical Research Institute)
  17. Jerilyn Mitchell Bowers (MDI Biological Laboratory)
  18. Kay Branz (Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason)
  19. Michelle G. Bulls (OER, OPERA)
  20. Judy Burke (Allen Institute)
  21. Ana Cabrera (The Salk Institute for Biological Studies)
  22. David M. Cabrera, MS (Van Andel Institute)
  23. Alexis Carter-Black (Noble Research Institute, LLC)
  24. Adam Cohen, Esq (Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation)
  25. Francis S. Collins, MD, PhD (National Institutes of Health (NIH))
  26. Patty Conze, PHR, SHRM-CP (Moffitt Cancer Center)
  27. Ed Cordes (Perkins+Will)
  28. Amanda Crawford (Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation)
  29. Anthony Cucci (Masonic Medical Research Laboratory)
  30. Melanie M. Davis (Noble Research Institute, LLC)
  31. Susan DeAngelo (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
  32. Mary DeLancy (Health Resource Services - Intalere)
  33. Nancy S. Derr (Buck Institute for Research on Aging)
  34. Mitchell Desmarais (iMedRIS)
  35. Marlee Dickinson (Burke Medical Research Institute)
  36. Matthew Dohner (Veterans Medical Research Foundation)
  37. Kelvin Droegemeier, PhD (White House Office of Science and Technology Policy)
  38. Doug Eklund (The Morgridge Institute for Research, Inc.)
  39. Steve Frei (Affiliated Engineers Inc.)
  40. Jean Freiser, CRA (Veterans Medical Research Foundation)
  41. Charles Gagnon (New York Genome Center)
  42. Susan Gammon, PhD (Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery Institute)
  43. Gabriella Gerhardt (The Morgridge Institute for Research, Inc.)
  44. Walter L. Goldschmidts, PhD (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
  45. Hannah Goulding (New York Genome Center)
  46. Courtney Greenwood (Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation)
  47. Jennifer Griffith (Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center)
  48. Stephanie Grinage, MHA (Indiana Biosciences Research Institute Inc.)
  49. Tammy Guzman (Burke Neurological Institute)
  50. Kayla Habermehl (Van Andel Institute)
  51. Lauren Hackett, MPA (Allen Institute)
  52. Karen Haggenmiller (Scripps Research)
  53. Matt Harper (The Salk Institute for Biological Studies)
  54. Amy Hassaballa (iMedRIS)
  55. Tim Hassen (Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation)
  56. Nick Hawley (Allen Institute)
  57. Kristina Heiberger (Howard Hughes Medical Institute)
  58. Heidi E. Henning (Howard Hughes Medical Institute)
  59. Jennifer Herbers (Stowers Institute for Medical Research)
  60. Danielle Herrerias (Buck Institute for Research on Aging)
  61. Rich Herrick (Van Andel Institute)
  62. Liza Hing (Cain Brothers, a division of KeyBanc Capital Markets)
  63. Vaughn Hinrichs (Agilent Technologies, iLab Operations Software)
  64. Beth Hinshaw Hall (Van Andel Institute)
  65. Genevieve Holmes (The Forsyth Institute)
  66. Jill Homer Stewart (The Jackson Laboratory)
  67. Christine Hughes (Burke Neurological Institute)
  68. Marian Jakubiak, MPA (The Simons Foundation, Inc.)
  69. Audrey Jensen (The Salk Institute for Biological Studies)
  70. Steven Johnson (The Salk Institute for Biological Studies)
  71. Mary Kathryn "MK" Karafonda (StreamLyne)
  72. Arif "Mak" Karam (United States Department of Health & Human Services)
  73. Louis Kassa (Hepatitus B Foundation)
  74. Maria Kautter (Magee-Womens Research Institute)
  75. Kathleen Kearns (New York Genome Center)
  76. Brent Keck (Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation)
  77. Nasir Khan (Texas Heart Institute)
  78. Donald King (Scripps Research)
  79. Kathy Kirchhoff (Cain Brothers, a division of KeyBanc Capital Markets)
  80. Courtni Kopietz (Morgridge Institute for Research)
  81. Tina Koplinski (Versiti Wisconsin, Inc.)
  82. Michael Labosier, CPA, CGMA, CMA (Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason)
  83. Gerard Langlais (The Jackson Laboratory)
  84. Maja D. Larson, JD (Allen Institute)
  85. John Leahy (Burke Medical Research Institute)
  86. Marty Leidner, CISO (Rockefeller University)
  87. Cara W. Lenz, CPA (M.L. Weekes & Co.)
  88. Jonathan Li (Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center)
  89. Aaron Ling (The La Jolla Institute)
  90. Barrett Lunt (The Jackson Laboratory)
  91. Aenoch Lynn (Buck Institute for Research on Aging)
  92. Rebecca Madere, SPHR-SCP, PHR (Texas Biomedical Research Institute)
  93. Michael J. Marchesiello (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
  94. Kurt Marek, PhD (The Salk Institute for Biological Studies)
  95. Steve McCallie (Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason)
  96. Margaret McCormick, PhD (Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason)
  97. Katie McGimpsey (Affiliated Engineers Inc.)
  98. Joan McSorley (Magee-Womens Research Institute)
  99. David I. Meyer, PhD (LA BioMed)
  100. Blake Michael (Noble Research Institute, LLC)
  101. Eric Miller (Van Andel Institute)
  102. Jeff Moen (Noble Research Institute, LLC)
  103. Michael "Chip" Morgan (Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation)
  104. John Munz (LA BioMed)
  105. Robert Murphy (Arcitecta)
  106. Liz Neeley (Story Collider)
  107. Michael Newhouse (Stowers Institute for Medical Research)
  108. Alexandra Nicodemo (The Forsyth Institute)
  109. Elizabeth B. O'Brien, Esq (New York Genome Center)
  110. Christine O'Connell, MMSc (Moffitt Cancer Center)
  111. Jason Owen-Smith, PhD (Institute for Social Research (ISR), University of Michigan)
  112. Randy Ozden (StreamLyne)
  113. Steve Ozinga (Van Andel Institute)
  114. Dianne Pacheco (The Jackson Laboratory)
  115. Jennifer Pawlosky (Allen Institute)
  116. Toi Pedrick (Affiliated Engineers Inc.)
  117. Amy Pietrafesa, SPHR (Masonic Medical Research Laboratory)
  118. Sung Poblete, RN, PhD (Stand Up To Cancer)
  119. Shaun Price (Stowers Institute for Medical Research)
  120. Katie Raftery, SHRM-SCP, SPHR (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
  121. Nancy Rawson, PhD (Monell Chemical Senses Center)
  122. Steve P. Rhines (Noble Research Institute, LLC)
  123. Jeff Richardson (Van Andel Institute)
  124. Stefan Ritter, MBA (Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason)
  125. Julia Roudabush (Gladstone Institutes)
  126. Lari C. Russo (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
  127. George Satterlee (Stowers Institute for Medical Research)
  128. Michael Scarpelli (The La Jolla Institute)
  129. Daniela Schiller, PhD (Friedman Brain Institute)
  130. Alex Simon (Masonic Medical Research Laboratory)
  131. Jake Smith (Indiana Biosciences Research Institute Inc.)
  132. Robin Snyder, PhD (Buck Institute for Research on Aging)
  133. Sue Son (The La Jolla Institute)
  134. Sharon Stanczak (Whitehead Institute for Biomedical Research)
  135. Shannon Steele (Noble Research Institute, LLC)
  136. Bodo Stern, PhD (Howard Hughes Medical Institute)
  137. John Stillwagen, MBA (The La Jolla Institute)
  138. Constantine (Dean) Stoios, MBA (Coriell Institute for Medical Research)
  139. Kristin Swedlund (The Morgridge Institute for Research, Inc.)
  140. Marjorie Thomas (Allen Institute)
  141. Jenifer Trachtman (Monell Chemical Senses Center)
  142. John Tuke (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
  143. Brian Van Weele (Buck Institute for Research on Aging)
  144. Jill Walder (The Morgridge Institute for Research, Inc.)
  145. Jeffrey Waldin (InfoEd Global)
  146. Jill Wallace (Noble Research Institute, LLC)
  147. Stephanie Wasco (The Jackson Laboratory)
  148. Alex Weekes, CPA (M.L. Weekes & Co.)
  149. Elizabeth Williams (The Jackson Laboratory)
  150. Kim E. Witmer (The Salk Institute for Biological Studies)
  151. Jessica Witt (Stowers Institute for Medical Research)
  152. Annie Wong (The Simons Foundation, Inc.)
  153. Eduardo Zaborowski, PhD (The Jackson Laboratory)
  154. Dagnia Zeidlickis (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)

Meetings Central